For example, a partner may sue his or her partners for an accounting. NYPA § 44 provides that, “Any partner shall have the right to a formal account as to partnership affairs: (1) If he is wrongfully excluded from the partnership business or possession of its property by his copartners . . . [or] [w]henever other circumstances render it just and reasonable.” See, e.g., Kaufman v. Cohen, 307 A.D.2d 113 (1st Dep’t 2003). Additionally, NYPA § 63 authorizes a partner to seek judicial dissolution, in several enumerated circumstances, including when a partner “willfully or 12 persistently commits a breach of the partnership agreement, or otherwise so conducts himself in matters relating to the partnership business that it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with him” and when “[o]ther circumstances render a dissolution equitable.” NYPA § 63(l)(d), (f).