Alternatively, should this Court find that Malfitano’s dissolution was “wrongful,” PL § 69 (2) (c) (II) applies and requires that Malfitano receive the “value of his interest in the partnership, less any damages caused to his copartners by the dissolution” and the value of goodwill, if applicable. Contrary to the Executive Committee’s representation, Section 69 does not sanction the deductions applied by the Appellate Division to the value of Malfitano’s financial interest as a minority partner, especially the reduction of $727,500.00 for the alleged goodwill value of the Partnership. Section 69 (2) (c) (II) states that the “value of the good-will of the business shall not be considered” when ascertaining the value of the partner’s interest.