C.P.L.R. §§ 4504(a), 4507, and 4508(a) (McKinney 2015) (evidentiary privileges for patient/client communications with physicians, psychologists, and social workers); N.Y. EDUC. LAW § 6530(23) (McKinney 2015) (defining as “professional misconduct” the revelation of “personally identifiable facts, data, or information” without prior consent); N.Y. MENT. HYG. LAW § 33.13(c) (McKinney 2015) (prohibiting release of information about patients or clients at facilities licensed or operated by the Office of Mental Health or the Office For People With Developmental Disabilities); N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 2803-c (McKinney 2015) (“[e]very patient shall have the right to have privacy in treatment and in caring for personal needs, confidentiality in the treatment of personal and medical records . . . .”); Id. § 3371 (prohibiting disclosure of a patient’s identity by any person who has knowledge by virtue of his or her office); N.Y. COMP. CODES R. & REGS. tit. 10, § 405.7(b) (2015) (establishing a New York State “Patients’ Bill of Rights”); Id. tit. 14, § 309.5 (requiring specific consent