Respondents do not deny, and therefore concede, that the Nassau County Administrative Code provisions, which formerly contained the County Guaranty, were at best a special law, and not a general law. Nor do they deny it is a law contained only in the Nassau County Administrative Code and applies only to 1200112640-1 Nassau County. See N.Y. Constitution, Art. IX, §3(d)(4)(defining “special law” as "A law which in terms and in effect applies to one or more, but not all, counties"); Laws of 1948, Ch. 851 (AC123)(“An act to amend the Nassau county administrative code"); see also Point III, infra (citing ample case law holding that County Guaranty is contained only in the Nassau County Administrative Code and not in its Charter).