The plain text of that section 4100112640-1 irrefutably demonstrates otherwise (AC107). In fact, the text of Section 151 stands in stark contrast to the contents of MHRL §22. MHRL §22 is contained only in the MHRL Article addressed to “Procedure for Adoption of Local Laws;” it contains the express statement “No local law shall supersede any provision of a state statute except as authorized by the constitution, this chapter or any other state statute,” MHRL §22(2), and it does not in any manner indicate what types of laws, if any, are subject to supersession. By contrast, Local Legislation Act §151 is contained in an Article entitled “Local Laws.” It has no limitation stating that it is not conferring supersession powers.