MHRL §32(2). The repealed County Guaranty was expressly placed by the County and the state legislature only in the County’s Administrative Code and not in its Charter (see Laws of 1948, Ch. 851)(AC123)(“An act to amend the Nassau county administrative code”). Accordingly, its removal therefrom simply does not fall within the ambit of MHRL §34(3) as a matter of law. 5000112640-1 that it is subject to conferrals of authority contained in other laws (“Except in accordance with provisions of this chapter or with other laws enacted by the legislature”). This MHRL section therefore does not limit the powers of local legislation and of supersession granted to the County.