CH & H contends that dissolution of the Partnership is warranted pursuant to Section 8354 of the UPA because the Partnership has been prejudicially affected and frustrated due to Heffernan's ineffective management of and inattention to the Partnership, and continuing breach of the Partnership Agreement. The UPA provides that dissolution of a partnership may be caused by operation of law or decree of court. 15 Pa. Cons.Stat. §§ 8353-54. Section 8354 provides that: On application by or for a partner, the court shall decree a dissolution whenever: (1) A partner has been declared a lunatic in any judicial proceeding or is shown to be of unsound mind. (2) A partner becomes in any other way incapable of performing his part of the partnership contract. *6 (3) A partner has been guilty of such conduct as tends to affect prejudicially the carrying on of the business. (4) A partner willfully or persistently commits a breach of the partnership agreement or otherwise so conducts himself in matters relating to the partnership business that it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with him. (5) The business of the partnership can only be carried on at a loss. (6) Other circumstances render a dissolution equitable 15 Pa. Cons.Stat § 8354(a).