38 Cited authorities
[…] Finding that the rules related to electronic discovery were "not meant to create a routine right of direct access to a party's electronic information system, although such access may be justified in some circumstances."
  14. Section 794 - Nondiscrimination under Federal grants and programs

    29 U.S.C. § 794   Cited 12,293 times   29 Legal Analyses
    Adopting ADA standards for Rehabilitation Act claims
  15. Rule 33 - Interrogatories to Parties

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 33   Cited 10,861 times   21 Legal Analyses
    Adopting Rule 30(b)
  16. Section 1400 - Short title; findings; purposes

    20 U.S.C. § 1400   Cited 6,514 times   12 Legal Analyses
    Finding of Congress that "the education of children with disabilities can be made more effective by ... ensuring that families ... have meaningful opportunities to participate"
  17. Section 1412 - State eligibility

    20 U.S.C. § 1412   Cited 3,322 times   1 Legal Analyses