The term does not include any costs incurred by an association if a lawsuit is filed to enforce any past due obligation or any costs awarded by a court. NRS 116.310313(3)(a). 4 NRS 116.3102(1)(k) (incorporated into NRS 116.3116(1)). 5 Case 2:15-cv-01139-JCM-PAL Document 89-5 Filed 10/06/16 Page 6 of 21 right to charge a unit owner "reasonable fees to cover the costs of collecting any past due obligation." NRS 116.310313 is not referenced in NRS 116.3116 or NRS 116.3102, nor does NRS 116.310313 specifically provide for the association's right to lien the unit for such costs.