This language encompasses all penalties, fees, 3 Case 2:15-cv-01139-JCM-PAL Document 89-5 Filed 10/06/16 Page 4 of 21 charges, late charges, fines, and interest that are part of the lien described in NRS 116.3116(1). NRS 116.3102(1)(j) through (n) states: 1. Except as otherwise provided in this section, and subject to the provisions of the declaration, the association may do any or all of the following:... (j) Impose and receive any payments, fees or charges for the use, rental or operation of the common elements, other than limited common elements described in subsections 2 and 4 of NRS 116.2102, and for services provided to the units' owners, including, without limitation, any services provided pursuant to NRS 116.310312. (k) Impose charges for late payment of assessments pursuant to NRS 116.3115. (1) Impose construction penalties when authorized pursuant to NRS 116.310305. (m) Impose reasonable fines for violations of the governing documents of the association only if the association complies with the requirements set forth in NRS 116.31031. (n) Impose reasonable charges for the preparation and recordation of any amendments to the declaration or any statements of unpaid assessments, and impose reasonable fees, not to exceed the amounts authorized by NRS 116.4109, for preparing and furnishing the documents and certificate required by that section. (emphasis added). Whatever charges the association is permitted to impose by virtue of these provisions are part of the association's lien.