With regards to carry, Class A LTC’s (not otherwise restricted) allow people to carry handguns in any manner, including concealed, while Class B LTC’s prohibit the concealed carry of loaded handguns, but allow their carry in open view, except when in a vehicle. See id. §§ 131(a)-(b), 131C(b). A Class B LTC offers no benefit or advantage over a Class A LTC. Finally, aside from establishing background requirements and procedures for obtaining LTC’s, § 131 separately provides that LTC’s are “subject to such restrictions relative to the possession, use or carrying of [handguns] as [the Police Chief] deems proper.” Id. § 131(a), (b). Police Chiefs have the same authority to impose restrictions, regardless of whether they designate LTC’s to be of Class A or Class B. See id.