If the statute does not use the term “United States” or “Federal” government, and the legislative history shows no consideration whatsoever of a waiver of the sovereign immunity of the United States or Federal agencies for money damages under the applicable provision, the legislative history as set forth in the opening brief shows there was no clear intent to waive the immunity. Here, the Plaintiff relies on the definition of “person” at 15 U.S.C.§ 1681a for a waiver of sovereign immunity. Section 1681a defines person to mean “any individual, partnership, corporation, trust, estate, cooperative, association, government, or governmental subdivision or agency, or other entity.” But this definition was created in 1970 at a time when the statutory scheme did not provide damage provisions against “persons.” Rather, as originally enacted in 1970, the FCRA provided for damage actions against consumer reporting agencies and users of information.