As the Third Department held in St. Lawrence III, Social Services Law § 368-a and Section 61 may be read together and applied harmoniously to effectuate the purposes of each. Social Services Law § 368-a unambiguously entitles Petitioners to 100 percent reimbursement for all overburden local share payments made prior to January 1, 2006 (see Social Services Law § 368-a[1][h][i] ["There shall be paid to each such district . . . Beginning January first, nineteen hundred eighty-four, one hundred per centum of the amount expended for medical assistance for those individuals who are eligible pursuant to section three hundred sixty-six of this article as a result of a mental disability . . . after first deducting therefrom any federal funds properly received or to be received on account thereof." (emphasis added)]). Petitioners' right to reimbursement vested when Petitioners paid their overburden local share to the State prior to January 1, 2006 (see St.