Dep. II Ex. 12, Art. II, § 8 (same). Though as President and Chief Executive Officer of Di Da, Defendant Sam Zhu is supposed to be “subject to the control of the board of directors,” (Sam Dep. II Ex. 12, Art. III, § 5), “[a]nything that happens in the company,” Defendant Sam Zhu decides. (Sam Dep. II 181:1-7.) Defendant Sam Zhu alone appoints Di Da’s officers and passes its supposed corporate resolutions. (Sam Dep. II 75:2-76:15; 181:14-18; Hong Dep. II 85:6-17; Long Dep. II 63:18-21.) But see N.Y. BUS. CORP. LAW § 715(a) (“The board may elect or appoint a president, one or more vice-presidents, a secretary and a treasurer, and such other officers as it may determine.”) (emphasis added); N.Y. BUS. CORP. LAW § 708(b) (“[A]ny action required or permitted to be taken by the board or any committee thereof may be taken without a meeting if all members of the board or the committee consent in writing to the adoption of a resolution of the action.”) (emphasis added). Defendant Sam Zhu exercises sufficient control over Di Da. So, too, does Defendant Long Zhu. Long Zhu is Di Da’s Vice President (concurrently with Amy Shi) charged with importing goods from China. (Shi Dep. II 47:20-24; 51:1-19; Long Dep. I 19:7-16; Long Dep.