(Dkt. No. 47, ¶ 95; Deposition of Long Zhu (“Long Dep. I”) 177:16-21 (a copy of excerpts of Long Dep. I is Case: 1:13-cv-07165 Document #: 83 Filed: 10/20/15 Page 13 of 31 PageID #:1694 10 attached hereto as Exhibit I); Sam Dep. I 39:24:40:12; Shi Dep. I 34:4-6; Hong Dep. II 66:7-12; Sam Dep. II 66:25-67:8; 69:8-12; 72:4-12; 80:11-13; 81:4-10; 138:13-21.) But see N.Y. BUS. CORP. LAW § 602(b) (“A meeting of shareholders shall be held annually for the election of directors and the transaction of other business on a date fixed by or under the by-laws.”); N.Y. BUS. CORP. LAW § 624(a) (“Each corporation shall keep correct and complete books and records of account and shall keep minutes of the proceedings of its shareholders, board and executive committee, if any, and shall keep at the office of the corporation in this state or at the office of