Assuming, arguendo, that the trial court was correct in considering both charges, as they were perhaps "inclusory concurrent counts," this Court should merely 13 dismiss the lesser harassment count, not the greater attempted assault count. 5 Should this Court determine that Defendant is correct, and the "inclusory concurrent count" analytical framework analysis applies here, it should merely affirm the greater assault count and reverse only the lesser harassment count. Criminal Procedure Law Section 300.40(3)(b) governs when and how to submit inclusory concurrent counts for the fact-finder's consideration. That statute, as applicable here, requires: (b) With respect to inclusory concurrent counts, the court must submit the greatest or inclusive count and may or must, under circuinstances prescribed in section 300.50, also submit, but in the alternative only, one or more of the lesser included counts. A verdict of guilty upon the greatest count submitted is deemed a dismissal of every lesser count submitted, but not an acquittal thereon. A verdict of guilty upon a lesser count is deemed an acquittal upon every greater count submitted. To begin, defendant's claims that the verdict should be entirely reversed, or that the greater charge should be reversed rather than the lesser charge, is not preserved. It does appear that defendant is entitled, even absent preservation, to have one of the two charges dismissed.