The court may consider the method or manner by which the 9 electronic record was stored, maintained or retrieved in determining whether the exhibit is a true and accurate representation of such electronic record.” Turning to State Technology Law §302, as directed to by CPLR §4518(a), the statute defines an “electronic record” as follows: “Electronic Record shall mean information, evidencing any act, transaction, occurrence, event, or other activity, produced or stored by electronic means and capable of being accurately reproduced in forms perceptible by human sensory capabilities.” Under the heading “Admissibility into Evidence”, State Technology Law §306, states: “In any legal proceeding where the provisions of the civil practice law and rules are applicable, an electronic record or electronic signature may be admitted into evidence pursuant to the provisions of article