Thus, the second clause, as amended, sets forth the conditions for deregulating the subject apartment. The language upon which Tenant relies, added by Section 10 of the 2015 Act, constitutes a third clause that only applies to an apartment “that becomes vacant on or after the effective date of the rent act of 2015.” Section 10 of the 2015 Act did not amend the second clause at all.