48 Cited authorities
[…] (b) The monetary assistance provided to an owner of a housing accommodation under section 8 of the United

  18. Section 42-2851.01 - Short title

    D.C. Code § 42-2851.01   Cited 1 times

    This chapter may be referred to as the "Low-Income Housing Preservation and Protections Act of 2002". D.C. Code § 42-2851.01 Apr. 19, 2002, D.C. Law 14-114, § 201, 49 DCR 1468. Section 1101 of D.C. Law 14-114 provided: "The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), shall promulgate rules to implement this act."

  19. Section 1473 - Loans for housing and buildings on potentially adequate farms; conditions and terms

    42 U.S.C. § 1473   Cited 1 times