(2007). California does not recognize claims for unjust enrichment at all. Walker v. USAA Cas. Ins. Co., 474 F. Supp. 2d 1168, 1174 (E.D. Ca. 2007). Georgia plainly does not apply its common law to a cause of action another state has statutorily created, and it cannot apply its common law to provide a cause of action not recognized by the claimant’s state of residence. Accordingly, individual issues of law Unjust Enrichment Law Is Not Uniform. the damages he has actually suffered as a consumer as a result of such unlawful deceptive trade practice.”) with Kan. Stat. Ann. § 50-626(b) (a seller may commit deceptive act “whether or not any consumer has in fact been misled”); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 56:8-2 (a seller may commit deceptive act “whether or not any person has in fact been misled, deceived or damaged”); S&R Assocs., LP v. Shell Oil, Inc., 725 A.2d 431, 440 (Del. Super. Ct. 1998) (actual reliance is not an element of consumer fraud). 22 Compare Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 6-1-105(1)(u) (requiring “inten[t]”) and Dodson v. U-Needa Self Storage, LLC, 96 P.3d 667, 671 (Kan. Ct.