Moreover, if the Landlord does relet, it has no obligation to even collect the rent from the new tenant, and the tenant remains fully liable for all rent, additional rent and expenses (which includes attorneys’ fees under Lease ¶ 15. D. (3)) that the landlord can recover through legal proceedings. (Lease ¶ 15. D. (4) and (5)). Thus, the forgoing lease provisions constitute two of the three separate and independent mechanisms for Landlord’s recovery of attorneys’ fees and fall squarely and literally within the ambit of RPL § 234, as the Appellate Division correctly found, holding that: Paragraph 15, thus, literally fits within the language of Real Property Law § 234, since it does “provide that in any action or summary proceeding the landlord may recover attorneys' fees and/or expenses incurred as the result of the failure of the tenant to perform any covenant or agreement contained in such lease” (see Smith v. IG Second Generation Partners, L.P., 27 A.D.3d 265, 809 N.Y.S.2d 910 [1st Dept.2006]).