Mar. 14, 2007); Freshwater v. Shiver, No. 6:05-cv-756-ORL19DAB, 2005 WL 2077306, at *2 (M.D. Fla. Aug. 29, 2005). Contrary to AIC’s comment that it is “interesting and somewhat curious that Beaudin alleges virtually the exact same allegations against all three debt collectors,” it is not at all surprising that the allegations against the three debt collectors are somewhat similar, as the debt collection industry is widely known for abusive practices, which is what led Congress to enact the FDCPA in the first place. 15 U.S.C. § 1692(a) (“There is abundant evidence of the use of abusive, deceptive, and unfair debt collection practices by many debt collectors. Abusive debt collection practices contribute to the number of personal bankruptcies, to marital instability, to the loss of jobs, and to invasions of individual privacy.”). Moreover, as telephone calls and letters are the most common types of debt collection communications, it is also not surprising that Plaintiff alleges that each of the defendant debt collectors called her and sent her letters.