Because subjecting Garza to suit in a Texas (or Minnesota) court would be inconsistent with traditional notions of fair play and substantial justice, the Court should decline to exercise personal jurisdiction over him and dismiss him from this lawsuit. F. The Court Should Dismiss Garza Before Entertaining the Plaintiff’s and Minnesota Defendants’ Stipulation Concerning Transfer. Plaintiff and the Minnesota Defendants have stipulated to the transfer of this case to the United States District Court for the District of Minnesota pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1406(a). That provision permits a transfer of a case “to any district or division in which it could have been brought” if a transfer would be “in the interest of justice.” Id. Garza has not joined in the stipulation and asks that this Court resolve this Motion to Dismiss prior to entertaining any transfer of this case to Minnesota.