First, under settled rules of statutory construction, the creation of a remedy in one part of a statute implies that no remedy exists in other parts of the statute that fail to include similar remedial language. See Transamerica Mortg. Advisors, Inc. (TAMA) v. Lewis, 444 U.S. 11, 19 (1979) (“[I]t is an elemental canon of statutory construction that where a statute expressly provides a particular remedy or remedies, a court must be chary of reading others into it.”). Here, Congress created private remedies for violations of other provisions of the ACA. For example, 42 U.S.C. § 18116(a) creates a private right to enforce Case 1:16-cv-04814-RWS Document 21-1 Filed 03/20/17 Page 10 of 27 - 10 - various anti-discrimination laws involving group health plans and insurance issuers. Id. (“The enforcement mechanisms provided for and available under such title VI, title IX, section 504, or such Age Discrimination Act shall apply for purposes of violations of this subsection.”). Omission of a similar private right for violations of 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-19a indicates a congressional intent not to provide such a right. See, e.g., Myers v. TooJay’s Mgmt.