And, as discussed below, a private right of action cannot be implied because neither the text nor structure of 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-19a reflect a congressional intent to create such a right. 1. The Text of 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-19a Does Not Reflect an Intent to Create a Private Right of Action. “Statutes that focus on the person regulated rather than the individuals protected create no implication of an intent to” create a private right of action. Alexander v. Sandoval, 532 U.S. 275, 289 (2001). 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-19a focuses on the regulated entity (i.e., the insurers), rather than the protection of any particular individuals. Indeed, the statute says that if “a health insurance issuer . . . covers any benefits with respect to services in an emergency department of a hospital, the plan or issuer shall cover emergency services . . . .” 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-19a(b)(1) (emphasis added). The implementing regulation follows the same format, directing “[a] plan or issuer … [to] provide coverage for emergency services in the following manner . . . .” 45 C.F.R. § 147.138(b)(2).