33 Cited authorities
[…] 10. AK Steel Corp. v. Sollac

    344 F.3d 1234 (Fed. Cir. 2003)   Cited 205 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Holding that "dependent claims are presumed to be of narrower scope than the independent claims from which they depend"
  11. Rule 30 - Depositions by Oral Examination

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 30   Cited 16,017 times   126 Legal Analyses
    Upholding a district court's decision not to consider the plaintiff's deposition errata sheets in opposition to a motion for summary judgment when they were untimely
  12. Section 355 - New drugs

    21 U.S.C. § 355   Cited 2,241 times   334 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to change the date on which an ANDA may be approved if "either party to the action failed to reasonably cooperate in expediting the action"