Mentor seeks summary judgment on both Plaintiffs' claims for breach of express warranty and fraudulent concealment. Mentor also seeks summary judgment on Clinton's breach of the continuing duty to warn claim. The Court will evaluate each of Mentor's summary judgment arguments in turn. I. Breach of Express Warranty *3 Missouri has a four-year statute of limitations for breach of express warranty claims. Mo. Ann. Stat. § 400.2-725(1). “A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach.” Id. § 400.2-725(2).