42 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 326,905 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Section 10-3-1115 - Improper denial of claims - prohibited - definitions - severability

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 10-3-1115   Cited 545 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting insurers from unreasonably denying or delaying payment for benefits owed to a first-party claimant
  13. Section 13-80-101 - General limitation of actions - three years

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-101   Cited 215 times
    Stating that "[a]ll contract actions" must be commenced "within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not thereafter"
  14. Section 13-80-103 - General limitation of actions - one year

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-103   Cited 90 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that "[a]ll actions for any penalty or forfeiture of any penal statutes" be commenced within one year after the action accrues