42 Cited authorities
[…] Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-115   Cited 20 times

    All actions brought under this article must be commenced within three years after the date on which the false, misleading, or deceptive act or practice occurred or the date on which the last in a series of such acts or practices occurred or within three years after the consumer discovered or in the exercise of reasonable diligence should have discovered the occurrence of the false, misleading, or deceptive act or practice. The period of limitation provided in this section may be extended for a period

  17. Section 10-4-636 - Disclosure requirements for automobile insurance products offered - rules

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 10-4-636   Cited 4 times
    Requiring summary disclosure forms to "include a disclosure specifying that * * * [Med-Pay] coverage pays for reasonable health care expenses incurred for bodily injury caused by an automobile accident, regardless of fault, up to the policy limits chosen by the insured"