This claim also isn’t true. The Town respectfully refers the Court to the Verified Answer at paragraphs 9-13 (R 71-72); the Town’s First Objection in Point of Law contained at paragraphs 21-23 (R 73-74); and the certification of the Town Clerk of the “record” in connection with this Article 78 proceeding, particularly at paragraph 18. (R 78). The actual resolution, itself, is contained in the minutes of the Town Board meeting of August 10, 2015. (R 140-141). On a roll-call vote, the resolution passed 4 to 1. (R 140). Pursuant to Section 30 of the N.Y. Town Law, a Town Clerk is required to “attend all meetings of the town board, act as clerk thereof, and keep a complete and accurate record of the proceedings of each meeting, and of all propositions adopted pursuant to this chapter.” N.Y. Town Law 7 §30(1) (McKinney 2013). According to the State Comptroller, “Board resolutions must be set forth in the minutes of meetings.” See 15 Op. State Compt. 327-328 (Opn. 59-716) (1959).