CRL § 26-403.1(b) states that the ICF must advise the tenant that “the income level certified to by the tenant may be subject to verification by the department of taxation and finance.” Tax Law § 171-b(3)(b) states that DTF, “when requested by the division of housing and community renewal, shall verify the total annual income.” This court and others have enforced the DTF exclusivity provisions (see Matter of Classic Realty, 2 NY3d at 145-46 [“DHCR must ... request the necessary information from the tenant to allow DTF to verify the household income”]; Katz 737 Corp v Cohen, 104 AD3d 144 150 [1st Dept 2012], Iv denied