Pena, 188 A.D.2d 349, 349-50 (1st Dept. 1992), lv denied 81 N.Y.2d 845 (1993) (finding no evidence of coercion where the “court simply directed the jurors to continue their deliberations inasmuch as the answer by juror number 9 indicated that there was not a verdict by the entire jury”); People v. Horn, 196 A.D.2d 886, 886 (2d Dept. 1993), lv denied 82 N.Y.2d 850 (1993) (the trial court properly sent the jury back to deliberate after a single polled juror answered “no” when asked if his verdict was guilty); compare CPL 310.50(2) (when a jury returns a legally defective verdict or one that does not conform to the court’s instructions, the court must, in pertinent part, “explain the defect or error and must direct the jury to reconsider such verdict, to resume its deliberation for such purpose, and to render a proper verdict”). Further, if defendant’s premise is accepted, any time a jury poll reveals a disagreement, a full Allen charge would be mandated, and failure to deliver one would deprive a defendant of his rights to a fair jury trial and due process, rendering CPL 310.80 unconstitutional.