And there is no conflicting public policy under the Taylor Law and any other State law concerning the negotiability of the use of Town owned vehicles to commute to and from work. Finally, the Town argues that its 1968 local law trumps the Taylor Law pursuant to CSL § 209-a.4 (i), which states: “[n]othing in this section shall be deemed to eliminate or diminish any right that may exist pursuant to any other law.” However, CSL§ 209.4 (i) was enacted in 1995 as part of the Taylor Law’s injunctive relief provisions, which authorize injunctions under the Taylor Law where appropriate to effectuate PERB’s remedial powers under CSL § 205.5 (d).