I know this goes back, and this is in 1974, the Appelate Term at that time did not hold that in fact there is a culpable mental state necessary for the People to prove this mater. What the Appelate Term did is refer to Section 43 of the Agriculture and Markets Law which is enti- tled “evidence.” It indicates “The doing of anything prohibited by this chapter shal be evidence of the violation of the provisions of this chapter relating to things so prohibited, and the omission to do any- thing directed to be done shal be evidence of a violation of the provi- sions of the chapter relative to the thing so directed to be done. The intent of any person doing or omiting to do any such act is immaterial in any prosecution for a violation of the provisions of this chapter.[”] 14 It would appear, by the legislature having this provision in the rules of evidence for proof under the Agriculture and Markets Law indicates that they intended that, as far as this court is concerned with the facts of this case, that they intended that Section 353 of the Agriculture and