To find a requirement of uniformity in administration of a tax, one must look to statutory text, not conjecture. For example, the State and City sales taxes, as well as the State-levied convention center hotel unit fee and 32 Metropolitan Commuter Transportation District (the "MCTD") sales tax, are all administered and enforced by the State of New York as part of an interrelated tax scheme. The HROT, on the other hand, is administered and enforced separately by the City, and on its own terms. (Compare NY Tax Law § 1105[e] (providing for a State sales tax on hotel occupancy, which is collected and administered by the State ofNew York), NYC Admin. Code § 11-2001[e] (incorporating into the City's sales tax the "applicable definitions, transitional provisions, limitations, special provisions, exemptions, exclusions, refunds, credits and administrative provisions" of the State sales tax), NY Tax Law § 1104[b] (providing that the hotel unit fee is "administered and collected in a like manner as the [State sales tax on hotel occupancy]"), and NY Tax Law § 1109 (providing that the MCTD's sales tax "shall be identical to the [State sales tax]" and incorporates