Ch. 288-C, § l[l-a]). As an initial matter, the HROT imposed "a tax for every occupancy of each room in a hotel ... at the rate of five and seven-eighths percent of the rent or charge per day for each such room ...." (NYC Admin. Code § 11- 2502[a][3][D] [2009]). This language almost directly mirrors that set forth in the Enabling Act and is not in dispute (compare NY Unconsol. Ch. 288- 19 C, § 1[1-a] with NYC Admin. Code § 11-2502[a][3]). Instead, Plaintiffs question the City's ability to apply the HROT to the entire amount paid by a customer to a room remarketer. Specifically, Plaintiffs challenge the portion of Local Law 43 providing that "[w]here the occupancy of a room is reserved, booked or otherwise arranged for by a room remarketer, the tax imposed ... shall be determined based on the rent received from the occupant by the room remarketer" (NYC Admin. Code § 11-2502[a][4] (emphasis supplied)).