(Resps.' 12/30/13 Br. at 34.) This issue - which is peculiar to the parties and not necessarily one of profound public importance worthy of this Court's attention - can and would readily be supported by PAP-PAR with documentary proof and resolved through brief discovery and summary judgment on remand. See CPLR § 3213 ("If the motion [for summary judgment in lieu of complaint] is denied, the moving and answering papers shall be deemed the complaint and answer, respectively, .... "). 6 The loan in this case from PAF-PAR (through its predecessor-in-interest) to a collection of borrowers was in the amount of "THIRTEEN MILLION AND N0/100 DOLLARS ($13,000,000.00)". (R.47, 65, 88, 270.) The borrowers' principals personally guaranteed repayment of that amount as an