Under Criminal Procedure Law Section 200.15 and this Court's precedent, an SCI is jurisdictionally valid where the offenses charged in the SCI are "properly joinable" to the offenses charged in the felony complaint. Zanghi, 79 N.Y.2d at 817-8. Criminal Procedure Law Section 195.20 makes clear that where joinable offenses are included, the SCI must, at a minimum, also include at least one offense that was contained in the felony complaint. Id. at 818. Section 200.20(2)(a) of the Criminal Procedure Law defines two offenses as "joinable" where "[t]hey are based upon the same act or upon the same I. criminal transaction. . ." Where proof of one offense would be admissible as evidence in chief upon the trial of the other, the two offenses are joinable. People v Cahill, 2 N.Y.3d 14,43 (2003); People v.