Mentor Corp., 569 F. Supp.2d 926, 928-29 (W.D. Mo. 2008) (medical monitoring “carefully” limited “to include only claims resulting from exposure to toxic substances”; the law “does not support medical monitoring claims in garden variety products”); contra Donovan, 914 N.E.2d at 902; Petito, 750 So. 2d at 105. 33 Compare Utah Code Ann. § 78B-5-818(2) (barring recovery if the plaintiff's negligence exceeds that of all possible responsible other persons whether or not sued); 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 7102(a) (barring recovery only if the plaintiff’s negligence exceeds that of all “defendants against whom recovery is sought”). 34 Fla. Stat. Ann. § 768.1256(1) (“In a product liability action brought against a manufacturer or seller for harm allegedly caused by a product, there is a rebuttable presumption that the product is not defective or unreasonably dangerous and the manufacturer or seller is not liable if, at the time the specific unit of the product was sold … the aspect of the product that allegedly caused the harm: (a) Complied 35 In sum, “[o]n any fair assessment of the relevant precedent, American courts have not reached consensus regarding the legitimacy of … medical monitoring claims.” Henderson & Twerski, Asbestos Litigation Gone Mad, 53 S.C. L. Rev. at 841. Nor can the Court turn to any Restatement for guidance.