if the Grand Jury is only considering one “case” (such as a traffic-stop incident), then the prosecutor’s examination of the defendant must be limited to that case (CPL 190.50 [5] [b]) and to proper impeachment of the defendant’s credibility (see People v Smith, 87 NY2d 715, 718 [1996] [an accused testifying before the Grand Jury “may be cross- examined regarding prior criminal or immoral acts affecting credibility” but he or she does not waive the privilege against self-incrimination for questioning about other unrelated pending charges]; compare People v Betts, 70 NY2d 289, 292 [1987]). CPL 190.45 (1) Subdivision (1) defines a “waiver of immunity” as a document containing two stipulations: “A waiver of immunity is a written instrument subscribed by a person who is or is about to become a witness in a grand jury proceeding, stipulating that he waives [1] his privilege against self-incrimination and [2] any possible or prospective immunity to which he would otherwise become entitled, pursuant to section 190.40, as a result of giving evidence in such proceeding.” 13 Mr.