Since all of Tier 2 is entitled to credit for civilian city service at the lesser monetary value prescribed under Admin. Code 13-155(a)(3)(c), this provision must apply harmoniously and consistently to the Tier 3 CO-20 plan members. Appellants argument that RSSL 504-a(b)(4) does not include this service is nothing but an illegitimate attempt to save money on the backs of correction officers by torturing the statute. 1RSSL § Section § 504-a(c) provides: 1. A participant in the twenty-year retirement program: (i) who has completed twenty or more years of credited service; and (ii) who has paid, before the effective date of retirement, all additional member contributions and interest (if any) required by subdivision e of this section; and (iii) who files with the retirement system of which he or she is a member an application for service retirement setting forth at what time he or she desires to be retired; and (iv) who shall be a participant in the twenty-year retirement program at the time so specified for his or her retirement; shall be retired pursuant to the provisions of this section affording early service retirement. 2. (i) Notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, the early service retirement benefit for participants in the twenty-year retirement program who retire pursuant to paragraph one of this subdivision shall be a pension consisting of: (A) an amount, on account of twenty years of credited service, equal to one-half of his or her final average salary; plus (B) an amount for each additional year of credited service, or fraction thereof, beyond such twenty years of credited service equal to one-sixtieth of the final average salary for such credited service during the period from the completion of twenty years of credited service to the date of retirement. (ii) The maximum pension computed without optional modification payable pursuant to subparagraph (i) of this paragraph shall equal that payable upon completion of thirty years of service. 14 Appellants second argument is that since RSSL 504-a(c)(2)1 does not set forth a benefit calculation for civilian city service or refer to Admin. Code 13-155, Admin Code §13-155(a)(3)(c) cannot apply to give credit for civilian city service.