This bill effectuates the substance of these negotiations.” R. 259. Interestingly, members of the Police Pension Fund and the Fire Department 19 Pension Fund are subject to Tier 2 and are entitled to a retirement allowance that includes credit for civilian service under provisions that are substantially the same as Admin. Code § 13-155 (a)(3)(c). Thus, Admin. Code § 13-255(3), applicable to members of the police pension fund, entitles police officers to “seventy-five per cent of one-sixtieth of his or her final compensation” for civilian city service. Likewise, Admin. Code § 13-359(a)(3), applicable to members of the Fire Department Pension Fund, entitles firefighters to “seventy-five percent of one-sixtieth of his or her five- year-average compensation” for civilian city service.