(Emphasis added). RSSL §504-a(b)(4) refers to RSSL § 445-a which, for its part, sets forth yet another simple recitation of the fact that Tier 2 officers who opt-in to the Tier 2 CO 20-year plan receive the same service credit as those who choose not to opt-in. In this regard, RSSL § 445-a(4) states: “notwithstanding any other provision of this article to the contrary, a participant in the twenty-year improved benefit retirement program shall be entitled to the application of the same provisions with respect to credited service as now or hereinafter apply to a similarly situated correction officer under this article who is not a participant in such retirement program.” (Emphasis added). Thus, and conceded by Appellants, all Tier 2 correction officers receive service credit for civilian city service under Admin.