Specifically, Caddell’s dry 34 docks and physical plant, which are located on Staten Island, New York, were constructed there for purposes of service all clients, not just municipal clients. Accordingly, and contrary to Plaintiffs’ argument, the Davis-Bacon Act would not require the payment of prevailing wages here. Defs.-Resp’t’s Br. in Opp’n, p. 42. This argument fundamentally betrays the untenability of Defendants- Respondents’ position. Section 5.2(1)(1) of Title 20 of the Code of Federal Regulations, which provides definitions of terms relating to the Davis-Bacon Act, defines “site of the work” as “the physical place or places where the building or work called for in the contract will remain.” 20 C.F.R. § 5.2(1)(1). This regulation reflects the general situation where a “public works project” constitutes the erection of, or repair of, a structure which will remain in situ.