Even QDG admits that “a title or heading may help clarify . . . the meaning of an imprecise or ambiguous provision.” QDG Br. 44 (quoting People v. English, 242 A.D.2d 940, 940 (4th Dept. 1997)). If this statute were in the least ambiguous, the title would confirm its meaning. 4. The Specificity With Which Subsections (a) and (e) Describe What the City May Construct Is Inconsistent With the Argument That the Purposes Provision Authorizes Construction. The statute uses the word “constructed” or “construction” four times. Admin. Code §§ 18-118(a), 18-118(b)(2), 18-118(e). Each time it is in specific reference to a stadium and appurtenant facilities, and nothing else. Subsection (a) states that “a stadium, with appurtenant grounds, parking areas and other facilities, [is] to be constructed by the city.” Subsection (b)(2) refers to the “financing of the construction and operation of such stadium, grounds, parking areas and facilities.”