Board of Education of the Roosevelt Union Free School District, 91 N.Y.2d 51, "Petitioner has the burden to demonstrate 'actual' impropriety, unfair dealing or some other violation of statuto- ry requirements when challenging an award of a public contract (internal citations omitted). Respectfully, Petitioner has not met its burden. -18 - POINT III NEITHER EDUCATION LA W SECTION 305(14) NOR FAMILY COURT ACT 236 ARE ApPLICABLE TO THIS PROCEEDING. Education Law Section 305(14)(0 provides, in pertinent part, that when a Board of Education or a Trustee "of a school district elects to receive proposals submitted in response to a request for proposals, such Board of Education or Trus- tee shall evaluate each proposal from a responding contractor according to criteria established by the Commissioner." As determined by the Appellate Division (Ac- me Bus Corp. v. Orange County. et ai., 126 A.D.3d 68), the RFP was issued by Orange County and not by any school district, the provisions of Education Law Section 305(14) do not apply.