Defendants also argue that Plaintiff's pregnancy-related disabilities did not entail work restrictions or accommodations when she returned to work and she was not denied time off. Plaintiff argues that the mistreatment Plaintiff endured was continuing throughout 2017 to 2018. Gov. Code, § 12960 provides, in pertinent part, that an employee must exhaust administrative remedies by filing a complaint with the DFEH, and that no complaint may be filed "after the expiration of one year from the date upon which the alleged unlawful practice [] occurred. . . ." Plaintiff's claims may be time barred, but Defendants have not established that in their motion because there is nothing in the separate statement that establishes when Plaintiff's DFEH complaint was filed, which is the relevant date for purposes of