Id.; 6 R.C.N.Y. §§ 2-192, 2-194. Debt collection efforts must cease until a consumer receives the requested verification of a debt (a computer tape or printout does not suffice as a response to a request for verification), and a consumer must be advised if the statute of limitations has lapsed. Admin. Code § 20-493.2; 6 R.C.N.Y. 2-190. These are requirements that lawyers and law firms should not be permitted to evade simply because they hold a separate licensing status for their provision of legal services. Plaintiffs have also mistakenly relied on Municipal Home Rule Law § 11(1)(e) (A574, A643, A653). Section 11(1)(e) prohibits a local legislative body from adopting a local law that supersedes a state statute, if the local law “[a]pplies to or affects the courts as required or provided by article six of the constitution.” But article six of the State Constitution concerns only the 37 jurisdiction of the courts and the organization of the court system—areas upon which Local Law 15 in no way intrudes.