READ IN LIGIIT OF 1HE PRESUMPTION AGAINST PREE!'v1PTION, ECL §23-0303(2) DOES NOT PREEMPT 1HE ZONING PROHIBITIONS ON OIL AND GAS DRILLING ENACIED BY 11-IE TOWN OF DR~~ .......................................................................... 25) A. The Town of Dryden's zoning laws do not unambiguously "relat[e] to the regulation of the oil, gas, and solution mining . d . " 3 In ustr1es. ···················:···························· ............................ . 0 B. New York's Oil, Gas, and Solution Mining Law contains no standards or procedures for protecting neighbors' quiet enjoyment of their property from industrial uses