A. This Court’s Jurisdiction is Limited to Questions of Law Pursuant to the New York Const., Art. VI, §3(a), “the jurisdiction of the court of appeals shall be limited to the review of questions of law.” Further, pursuant to CPLR § 5601(a) An appeal may be taken to the court of appeals as of right in an action originating . . . from an order of the appellate division which finally determines the action, where there is a dissent by at least two justices on a question of law in favor of the party