City of Oceanside (2004) 119 Cal.App.4th 477, 486 (Mira Mar Mobile Community), the court explained that "[iln a mandate proceeding to review an agency's decision for compliance with CEQA, [courts] review the administrative record de novo [citation], focusing on the adequacy and completeness of the EIR and whether it reflects a good faith effort at full disclosure. [Citation.] [The court's] role is to determine whether the challenged EIR is sufficient as an information document, not whether its ultimate conclusions are correct. [Citation.]" An EIR is presumed adequate. Pub. Resources Code § 21167.3(a). Courts review an agency's action under CEQA for a prejudicial abuse of discretion. Pub. Res. Code § 21168.5. "Abuse of discretion is established if the agency has not proceeded in a manner required by law or if the determination or decision is not supported by substantial evidence." Id.; see Mira Mar Mobile Community, supra, 119 Cal.App.4th at 486; County of San Diego v. Grossmont-Cuyamaca Community College Dist. (Grossmont) (2006) 141 Cal.App.4th 86, 96 (same).