(See also Pub. Resources Code, § 21168 [on judicial review, “the court .. shall only determine whether the act or decision is supported by substantial evidence in the light of the whole record.”].) The Courts have interpreted this provision expansively: “[T]he administrative record will include pretty much everything that ever came near a proposed development or to the agency’s compliance with CEQA in responding to that development.” (County of Orange v. Superior Court (2003) 113 Cal.