Contracting Corp. (“Clemente Contracting”, collectively with Clemente, “Borrowers”) and granting judgment on Capital One’s counterclaims, where: The time to notify Capital One of a forgery pursuant to section 4-406(4) of New York’s Uniform Commercial Code (“UCC”) was shortened, in conformity with both UCC § 4-103 and section 201 of New York’s Civil Practice Law and Rules (“CPLR”), to the reasonable period of 14 days from each month Borrowers’ “statement of account accompanied by items paid in good faith in support of the debit entries” was made available to them pursuant to UCC § 4-406(1), as agreed to by Borrowers at 1 References to “R.” are to the Record on Appeal filed by Borrowers in connection with this appeal. 2 the inception of the banking relationship in both the Corporate Resolution signed by Clemente Contracting (R.