Even if Defendant's Motion is denied, if Defendant is not sanctioned, it will continue to file baseless motions and further litigate in bad faith in order to continuously delay the litigation and increase the costs for Plaintiffs. As such, this Court should grant Plaintiffs’ Motion for Sanctions and deter Defendant from any further bad faith litigation tactics. CCP § 128.7(c) authorizes specifically when a party makes a Motion (as opposed to the Court's own motion) an "award to the party prevailing on the motion [of] the reasonable expenses and attorney's fees incurred in presenting or opposing the motion," while CCP § 128.7(d) further authorizes, among others, sanctions in the form of "an order directing payment to the movant of some or all of the reasonable attorney's fees and other expenses incurred as a direct result of the violation." Thus, for prevailing on this Motion, Plaintiffs should be awarded their reasonable attorney's fees associated with the Motion under CCP § 128.7(c).