While Defendants do not believe that any claims asserted in the Complaint are inarbitrable (and, as noted, questions of arbitrability are for the arbitrator), if the Court determines that any claims in the Complaint are inarbitrable, the Court should stay any such claims, pending completion of arbitration. G. The Court Should Stay This Matter Pending Resolution of This Motion. Pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure section 1281.4, a stay of this action is mandatory upon a party’s application for order compelling arbitration. Civ. Proc. Code § 1281.4 (providing that the Court “shall, upon motion of a party to such action or proceeding, stay the action or proceeding until the application for an order to arbitrate is determined and, if arbitration of such controversy is ordered, until an arbitration is had ...”). Defendants respectfully request that this action be stayed pending the Court’s resolution of the instant motion. IV. CONCLUSION Defendants respectfully request that the Court compel Plaintiff’s claims to arbitration and stay or dismiss this action.