(Code Civ. Proc., § 1295.) It provides that arbitration agreements in a contract that meet certain statutory requirements “is not a contract of adhesion, nor unconscionable nor otherwise improper.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 1295, subd. (e).) It provides, in pertinent part: (e) Such a contract is not a contract of adhesion, nor unconscionable nor otherwise improper, where it complies with subdivisions (a), (b) and (c) of this section. (f) Subdivisions (a), (b), and (c) shall not apply to any health care service plan contract offered by an organization registered pursuant to Article 2.5 (commencing with Section 12530) of Division 3 of Title 2 of the Government Code, or licensed pursuant to Chapter 2.2 (commencing with Section 1340) of Division 2 of the Health and Safety Code, which contains an arbitration agreement if the plan complies with paragraph (10) of subdivision (a) of Section 1363 of the Health and Safety Code, or otherwise has a procedure for notifying prospective subscribers of the fact that the plan has an arbitration provision, and the plan contracts conform to subdivision (h) of Section 1373 of the Health and Safety Code. (Code Civ. Proc., § 1295; Coon v. Nicola (1993) 17 Cal. App.4th 1225, 1233 [An agreement to arbitrate disputes as to professional negligence of a healthcare provider is not a contract of adhesion or unconscionable if it complies with the governing statutes].) This provision bears the Legislature’s specific endorsement. (Moore v. Conliffe (1994) 7 Cal.4th 634, 657 n. 9.) Here, the Agreement/EOC and Enrollment Form executed by Plaintiff comply with both Code of Civil Procedure section 1295 and Health and Safety Code section 1363. Each discloses the requirement to arbitrate disputes relating to the delivery of service, including claims of medical malpractice, in language substantially expressed in Section 1295, subdivision (a).