Those are the very same grounds expressly waived in the penultimate sentence of Section 10.9 of the Operating Agreement. Although the Operating Agreement does allow a dissolution action under other circumstances, it expressly prohibits a dissolution action based on either of the two grounds set forth in the First Amended Complaint. Consequently, the first cause of action for dissolution must fail. Plaintiff’s mistaken reliance on Corporations Code, Section 17701.10 does not change this result. Contrary to Plaintiff's false claim that Section 17701.10 “does not permit members of a limited liability company to waive their right to seek judicial dissolution” (Opposition, 5:2), Section 17701.10 only provides that the parties may not alter the Court’s power to decree dissolution “in the circumstances specified in subdivision (a) of Section 17707.03 or the provisions for avoidance of dissolution in subdivision (¢) of Section 17707.03.” In all other --- the parties may waive the right to bring an action for dissolution. Further, Section 17701.10 does not prevent the parties from imposing requirements that must be satisfied before a member may seek dissolution.