(Comp., § 50-51). This cause of action fails for two reasons. 3 MEMORANDUM OF POINTS AND AUTHORITIES A N G L I N F L E W E L L I N G R A S M U S S E N C A M P B E L L & T R Y T T E N L L P c o N N N h \ ° 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 First, the claim fails because Plaintiffs do not allege that the loan with Wells Fargo is a “first lien” against property that is “owner-occupied” as the “principal residence” that is for “personal, family, or household purposes.” Such allegations are required for any HBOR claim, including § 2923.55. See Civ. Code § 2924.15(a) (“Sections 2923.5, 2923.55 ... shall apply only to first lien mortgages or deeds oftrust that are secured by owner-occupied residential real property containing no more than four dwelling units. For these purposes, owner-occupied means that the property is the principal residence of the borrower and is security for a loan made for personal, family, or household purposes.”). Since these allegations are absent in the Complaint, there is no basis for asserting this claim.