Under Code Civ. Proc., § 708.620, a receiver is only permitted when “a writ of execution would not reach certain property and other remedies appear inadequate.” Code Civ. Proc., § 708.620 (Legislative Committee Comments). Here, LaMelza has not established that other remedies are inadequate. The UVTA also does not authorize appointment of a receivership under the facts of this case. An appointment for a receiver under the UVTA may not be appointed when the property at issue 1s subject to a lien in favor of a third-party that paid valuable consideration in good faith for the lien. Civ. Code §§ 3439.07(a) (relief under the UVTA is “subject to the limitations in [Civil Code] Section 3439.08); 3439.08(a) (“A transfer or obligation is not voidable under paragraph (1) of subdivision (a) of Section 3439.04, against a person that took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value given the debtor or against any subsequent transferee or oblige.”); Hasso v. Hapke, 227 Cal.