Where a judgment is obtained for breach of a contract which provides for prevailing party attorneys’ fees, attorneys’ fees incurred in the collection of that judgment are also recoverable. The Court in York v. Strong held that "the final sentence of section 685.040 explicitly provides for the recovery of attorney fees incurred to enforce a judgment in which such| fees were awarded as costs pursuant to a contract." York v. Strong (2015) 234 Cal. App.4th 1471, 1475. Moreover, Code of Civil Procedure, Section 1033.5 (a)(10) expressly allows recovery of “Attorney’s fees, when authorized by any of the following: (A) contract.” As is undisputed, the Lease expressly provides for prevailing party attorneys’ fees. Attorney time spent collecting contractual attorneys' fee awards is compensable.