York v. Strong (2015) 234 Cal. App.4th 1471, 1475. Moreover, Code of Civil Procedure, Section 1033.5 (a)(10) expressly allows recovery of “Attorney’s fees, when authorized by any of the following: (A) contract.” As is undisputed, the Lease expressly provides for prevailing party attorneys’ fees. Attorney time spent collecting contractual attorneys' fee awards is compensable. California Code of Civil Procedure, Section 685.040 provides that "[t]he judgment creditor is entitled to the reasonable and necessary costs of enforcing a judgment. Attorney's fees incurred in enforcing a judgment are not included in costs collectible under this title unless otherwise provided by law. Attorney's fees incurred in enforcing a judgment are included as costs collectible under this title if the underlying judgment includes an award of attorney's fees to the judgment creditor." Therefore, attorneys’ fees incurred in enforcing a judgment are included as compensable costs if the underlying fee award was based on a contract.